Local Associations in District 204
Approximately 2,775 IEA members work in District 204 which encompasses Will and DuPage counties. Each IEA member is part of a local association (aka bargaining unit) and has elected officials that negotiate an employment contract including wages, working hours and working conditions, maintain your IEA membership records, resolve conflict and communicate IEA news.
Your local association’s officials are elected by you and actively help your local run smoothly. Every local association has bylaws that explain the role of your elected officials, how often elections are held, how communications will be disseminated, and more.
IEA services two bargaining units in District 204:
INDIAN PRAIRIE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION (IPEA)
2,077 members make up IPEA comprised of full-time and part-time certified teaching personnel.
Elected Officials
- President: Paul Gamboa
- Elementary North Vice-President: Cara Koen
- Elementary South Vice-President: Jenn Wills
- Middle School Vice-President: Dwight Nelson
- High School Vice-President: Katie Knopp
- Secretary: Kathy Wonsowski
- Treasurer: Kathy Sheehan
- Membership Chair: Cathy Malone
- Elections Chair: Gina Bogin
- Communications Liaison: Alisha Smith
- IPACE Representative: Kathy Nickelman
- Grievance Chair: None
- Region Council Rep.: None
- Coming soon!
Building Rep.: Alice Iwinski
Brookdale Elementary School
1200 Redfield Road
Naperville, IL 60563
Building Rep.: Susan Duval
Brooks Elementary School
2700 Stonebridge
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Steven Niezgoda
Builta Elementary School
1835 Apple Valley Road
Bolingbrook, IL 60550
Building Rep.: Ron Andrews
Clow Elementary School
1301 Springdale Circle
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Linda Heller
Cowlishaw Elementary School
1212 Sanctuary Lane
Naperville, IL 60540
Building Rep.: Bob Provost, Dan Verdun
Crone Middle School
4020 111th Street
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: None
Crouse Ed. Center
780 Shoreline Dr.
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Shestine Gesbocker
Fischer Middle School
1305 Long Grove Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Jeanne Gerdisch
Fry Elementary School
3204 Tall Grass
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Angie Notoriano, Sarah Ollayos
Georgetown Elementary School
995 Long Grove Road
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Kristin Fara
Gombert Elementary School
2707 Ridge Road
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Trish Carlin
Graham Elementary School
2315 High Meadows Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Glenda Gustafson
Granger Middle School
2721 Stonebridge Blvd.
Aurora, IL 60502
Building Rep.: Kathie Battle
Gregory Middle School
2621 Springdale Circle
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Ralph Mason
Hill Middle School
1836 Brookdale Road
Naperville, IL 60563
Building Rep.: None
Indian Plains High School
5S700 Eola Road
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Julie Breese
Kendall Elementary School
2408 Meadow Lakes Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Rich Vine
Longwood Elementary School
30W240 Bruce Lane
Naperville, IL 60540
Building Rep.: Amit Vaid
May Watts Elementary School
800 Whispering Hills Drive
Naperville, IL 60540
Building Rep.: Rhea McVey
McCarty Elementary School
3000 Village Green Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Michelle Corlew, Tye Fox, Scott Gregory
Metea Valley High School
1801 North Eola Road
Aurora, IL 60502
Building Rep.: None
Neuqua Freshman Center
3220 Cedar Glade Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Brad Pfiel, Lauren Sack, Jeff Walz
Neuqua Valley High School
2360 95th Street
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Kathy Lorenzo
Owen Elementary School
1560 Westglen Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Kerri Ward
Patterson Elementary School
3731 Lawrence Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Katie O’Boyle
Peterson Elementary School
4008 Chinaberry
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Stacy Sherman
Prairie Children Preschool
780 Shoreline Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Kathy Nickelman
Scullen Middle School
2815 Mistflower Lane
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: John Burke
Spring Brook Elementary School
2700 Seiler Drive
Naperville, IL 60565
Building Rep.: Doris Rebstock
Steck Elementary School
460 Inverness Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Susan Farnan
Still Middle School
787 Meadowridge Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Pat Epley, Ben Manzella, Kelly Zielie
Waubonsie Valley High School
2590 Route 34
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Laura Cavallaro
Welch Elementary School
2620 Leverenz Road
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Sheri Baumgartner
Wheatland Annex (STEPS Program)
3003 103rd Street
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Kerry DiFusco
White Eagle Elementary School
1585 White Eagle Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Rob Maldonado
Young Elementary School
800 Asbury Drive
Aurora, IL 60564
INDIAN PRAIRIE CLASSIFIED ASSOCIATION (IPCA)
696 members make up IPCA comprised of full-time and part-time clerks, receptionists, secretaries and assistants: Enrollment, LMC, EC, Elementary, Middle School, High School, Career Center, Pool, Deans, ISD, PSTA, Health/Office, Reading, and Bilingual/ELL.
Elected Officials
- President: Tammy Milazzo
- Vice-President: Marie Ziebarth
- Secretary: Jessye Skorich
- Treasurer: Peter Marin
- Membership Chair: Diane Vaca
- Elections Chair: Sue Hall
- Grievance Chair: None
- Region Council Rep.: Jessye Skorich
- Coming soon!
Building Rep.: Jean Zmijewski
Brookdale Elementary School
1200 Redfield Road
Naperville, IL 60563
Building Rep.: Erin Buscher
Brooks Elementary School
2700 Stonebridge
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Karen Jagoe
Builta Elementary School
1835 Apple Valley Road
Bolingbrook, IL 60550
Building Rep.: Donna Essenfeld
Clow Elementary School
1301 Springdale Circle
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Cindy Murray
Cowlishaw Elementary School
1212 Sanctuary Lane
Naperville, IL 60540
Building Rep.: Carol Rhoney
Crone Middle School
4020 111th Street
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Pam Marski
Crouse Ed. Center
780 Shoreline Dr.
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Chris Rehak, Kathy Thonn
Fischer Middle School
1305 Long Grove Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Karen Vogel
Fry Elementary School
3204 Tall Grass
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Susan Johnson, Judith Kitcheos, Liz Lanning
Georgetown Elementary School
995 Long Grove Road
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Wendy Wenman
Gombert Elementary School
2707 Ridge Road
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Rose Merkes, Jeanette Skrip
Graham Elementary School
2315 High Meadows Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Julie Hannon
Granger Middle School
2721 Stonebridge Blvd.
Aurora, IL 60502
Building Rep.: Diane Herbert
Gregory Middle School
2621 Springdale Circle
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Barb Theobold
Hill Middle School
1836 Brookdale Road
Naperville, IL 60563
Building Rep.: None
Indian Plains High School
5S700 Eola Road
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Sue Hall
Kendall Elementary School
2408 Meadow Lakes Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Kathy Thompson
Longwood Elementary School
30W240 Bruce Lane
Naperville, IL 60540
Building Rep.: Karen Golat, Helen Keene
May Watts Elementary School
800 Whispering Hills Drive
Naperville, IL 60540
Building Rep.: None
McCarty Elementary School
3000 Village Green Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: None
Metea Valley High School
1801 North Eola Road
Aurora, IL 60502
Building Rep.: None
Neuqua Freshman Center
3220 Cedar Glade Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Peter Marin, Therese Schultz
Neuqua Valley High School
2360 95th Street
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Tilu Bhatt, Joan Fuchs
Owen Elementary School
1560 Westglen Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: None
Patterson Elementary School
3731 Lawrence Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Vandanabahen Dave
Peterson Elementary School
4008 Chinaberry
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Diane Vaca
Prairie Children Preschool
780 Shoreline Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Maureen Bolotin
Scullen Middle School
2815 Mistflower Lane
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Angie Tippin
Spring Brook Elementary School
2700 Seiler Drive
Naperville, IL 60565
Building Rep.: Miriam Tavegia
Steck Elementary School
460 Inverness Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Suzanne Pusateri
Still Middle School
787 Meadowridge Drive
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Derrin Duffy
Waubonsie Valley High School
2590 Route 34
Aurora, IL 60504
Building Rep.: Lisa Ramos
Welch Elementary School
2620 Leverenz Road
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: None
Wheatland Annex (STEPS Program)
3003 103rd Street
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Carol Kacena
White Eagle Elementary School
1585 White Eagle Drive
Naperville, IL 60564
Building Rep.: Lisa Wise
Young Elementary School
800 Asbury Drive
Aurora, IL 60564